appearance patent

Russian translation: патент на внешний вид

10:30 Nov 28, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents / патенты на изобретения
English term or phrase: appearance patent
The intellectual property management system comprises a mobile terminal and a personal computer, wherein the mobile terminal is provided with stored invention patents, templates of the invention patents and appearance patents, word and image processing software and patent drafting units for performing drafting and correcting of the patents on the mobile terminal; the personal computer is provided with invention patents, templates of invention patents and appearance patents, word and image processing software and patent drafting units, which are consistent to those of the mobile terminal; the personal computer is further provided with an information management database.
Marina Zakharevskaya
Russian Federation
Russian translation:патент на внешний вид
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2019-11-28 10:37:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

патенты на внешний вид отдельных элементов дизайна не дают права правообладателю претендовать на всю прибыль
http://habr.com/ru/post/369799/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2019-11-28 10:39:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

и обратное, что защитить права на изобретение через патент на внешний вид этого изобретения тоже нельзя. В области патентного права существует четкое разделение на технологию и внешний вид, и каждый из них должен быть защищен отдельно.
http://wisegroup.com.ua/promyshlennyj-obrazec-patent-na-diza...
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4патент на промышленный образец
Stanislav Fedorov
3патент на внешний вид
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
патент на промышленный образец


Explanation:
Судя по контексту, "appearance patent" здесь означает то же, что "design patent", т.е. патент на промышленный образец. Но термин "appearance patent" нельзя признать распространенным в патентной отрасли. Возможно, это - результат словотворчества составителя документа.

Stanislav Fedorov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 286

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
патент на внешний вид


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2019-11-28 10:37:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

патенты на внешний вид отдельных элементов дизайна не дают права правообладателю претендовать на всю прибыль
http://habr.com/ru/post/369799/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2019-11-28 10:39:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

и обратное, что защитить права на изобретение через патент на внешний вид этого изобретения тоже нельзя. В области патентного права существует четкое разделение на технологию и внешний вид, и каждый из них должен быть защищен отдельно.
http://wisegroup.com.ua/promyshlennyj-obrazec-patent-na-diza...

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодарю!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search