International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Overriding royalties

Russian translation: субарендные лицензионные платежи

07:41 Apr 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Overriding royalties
No liens, overriding royalties exist affecting the Participating interst to be assigned to the Company.
Svetlana
Russian translation:субарендные лицензионные платежи
Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=2&L2=1&EXT=0&s=Overr...
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5субарендные лицензионные платежи
Levan Namoradze
4субарендаторский процент
Dmitry Golovin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
overriding royalties
субарендные лицензионные платежи


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=2&L2=1&EXT=0&s=Overr...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 22

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
overriding royalties
субарендаторский процент


Explanation:
Предназначенная для уступки Компании Доля участника не обременена никакими правами залога или субарендаторскими процентами (см. нефтегаз.) - лицензионные платежи вряд ли подходят, поскольку лицензия должна принадлежать недропользователю или Государству в его лице

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 27 mins (2005-04-15 09:08:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(см. нефтегаз. значение из того же Мультитрана)

Dmitry Golovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search