responsibilty resides with

Russian translation: ответственность несут...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:responsibilty resides with
Russian translation:ответственность несут...
Entered by: Konstantin Popov

08:15 Oct 27, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Ecology
English term or phrase: responsibilty resides with
не понял смысла
4.1 Roles & Responsibilities For HSE
Although the responsibility for HSE resides with each and every member of the project team, the primary responsibilities lie with line management/supervision without whose efforts and commitment the Project Safety Goals will not be achieved. The HSE team will not be deployed as supervisors or “policemen”, this is one of the roles of line management/supervisors but will provide support/advice to the site organisation. In addition the HSE Team has specific HSE activities to perform in order to monitor/ensure compliance with the project requirements and management system.
HSE - health safety and environment - ОТ, ТБ и ООС
4.2 Функции и обязательства по ОТ, ТБ и ООС
Хотя ответственность за выполнение мероприятий по ОТ, ТБ и ООС лежит на каждом члене группы, работающей над проектом, основная ответсвенность лежит на руководстве/контролерах, без усилий и твердой приверженности которых не будут достигнуты цели обеспечения безопасности выполнения проекта. Группа по ОТ, ТБ и ООС не будет использоваться в качестве инспекторов или "полицейских", это является одной из задач руководства/инспекторов среднего звена, а будет оказывать поддержку и консультировать организацию на площадке. Кроме того, группа по ОТ,ТБ и ООС имеет должна выполнять особые задачи по ОТ, ТБ и ООС для того, чтобы контролировать/обеспечивать соответствие с проектными требованиями и системой управления.
Vova
ответственность несут...
Explanation:
Несмотря на то, что ответственность несут все члены команды...
Selected response from:

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ответственность несут...
Konstantin Popov
4Несмотря на то, что ответственность возлагается на всех…
Andrew Vdovin
3остается ответственным
George Vardanyan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ответственность несут...


Explanation:
Несмотря на то, что ответственность несут все члены команды...

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tanyazst: или лежит на...
1 min
  -> спасибо

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
остается ответственным


Explanation:
Although the responsibility for HSE resides with each and every member of the project team, the primary responsibilities lie with line management/supervision

Хотя каждый член проектной группы остается ответственным за выполнение мероприятий по ОТ, ТБ и ООС, основная ответсвенность лежит на руководстве/контролерах

George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Несмотря на то, что ответственность возлагается на всех…


Explanation:
Или: возложена/лежит на всех

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search