Insured plant replacement values

Russian translation: восстановительная стоимость застрахованного оборудования

09:47 Nov 19, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Oil refinery
English term or phrase: Insured plant replacement values
Insured plant replacement values have been prepared using information from....

- Страховые оценки замены оборудования???
Sonyynos020 (X)
Russian translation:восстановительная стоимость застрахованного оборудования
Explanation:
почти то же, что у Светланы, но insured относится к plant
Selected response from:

a05
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3восстановительная стоимость застрахованного оборудования
a05
3оценка застрахованной (страховой) восстановительной стоимости оборудования
Svetlana Chekunova


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
insured plant replacement values
оценка застрахованной (страховой) восстановительной стоимости оборудования


Explanation:
replacement value - обычно восстановительная стоимость

Svetlana Chekunova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
insured plant replacement values
восстановительная стоимость застрахованного оборудования


Explanation:
почти то же, что у Светланы, но insured относится к plant

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Ara Mkrtchyan (X)
16 hrs

agree  Svetlana Chekunova: скорее всего
12 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search