Matrix stress coefficient

Russian translation: коэффициент напряжения (для) скелета породы

05:30 Mar 17, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Matrix stress coefficient
Pf - Reservoir pore pressure (bar)
Po- Overburden pressure (bar)
H- Formation depth (m)
IF- Matrix stress coefficient
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:коэффициент напряжения (для) скелета породы
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Dmitrii Nikonov
Ukraine
Grading comment
thx
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4коэффициент напряжения (для) скелета породы
Dmitrii Nikonov
3коэффициент деформации матрицы
Vitaly Ashkinazi
2матрица коэффициентов напряжений
Enote


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
matrix stress coefficient
матрица коэффициентов напряжений


Explanation:
..

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2650

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
matrix stress coefficient
коэффициент деформации матрицы


Explanation:
Библиотека НЕФТЬ-ГАЗ: Предложения в тексте с термином "Узел"Таким образом, для определения матрицы напряжений на ветвях по матрице ... На пересечении строки i и столбца / помещается коэффициент Сч задающего тока в ...
www.elek.oglib.ru/bgl/7702/309.html


Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matrix stress coefficient
коэффициент напряжения (для) скелета породы


Explanation:
..

Dmitrii Nikonov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 256
Grading comment
thx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search