Air-Line Wrench

Russian translation: пневматический гайковерт

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Air-Line Wrench
Russian translation:пневматический гайковерт
Entered by: Vadim Poguliaev

06:13 Jul 24, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Air-Line Wrench
Еще один ключ..
Помогите , пожалуйста!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
пневматический гайковерт
Explanation:
если я прав, устройство выглядит вот так http://instrumentov.net/catalog/663/1546
такая штука называется air wrench, но на русском назвать ее ключом сложно, хотя наверное можно...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-07-24 06:41:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот на английском ссылка http://www.globalsources.com/manufacturers/Air-Wrench.html
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ключ для пневмолиний/пневмомагистралей
Enote
3 +1пневматический гайковерт
Vadim Poguliaev
2 +1пневматический ключ
Intrada


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
air-line wrench
пневматический ключ


Explanation:
***

Intrada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaliy Shkonda: Ключ и гайковерт в данной ситуации - одно и то же.
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Виталий!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
air-line wrench
пневматический гайковерт


Explanation:
если я прав, устройство выглядит вот так http://instrumentov.net/catalog/663/1546
такая штука называется air wrench, но на русском назвать ее ключом сложно, хотя наверное можно...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-07-24 06:41:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот на английском ссылка http://www.globalsources.com/manufacturers/Air-Wrench.html

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alina Barrow
1 hr
  -> Благодарю

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
air-line wrench
ключ для пневмолиний/пневмомагистралей


Explanation:
вроде так, сам он не пневматический, просто рожковый (м.б. разрезной)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2007-07-24 07:52:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

для штуцеров пневмолиний, точнее

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2007-07-24 07:56:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот тут http://www.jerrybramlett.net/tips.html показан подобный, правда oil line wrench. Но отличия минимальные, if any

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2945

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
2 days 7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search