newbuildings

Russian translation: новострои

14:43 Nov 30, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Баренц 2020
English term or phrase: newbuildings
Rules for classification of ships, newbuildings, special service and type, additional class, Part 5, Chapter 1: Ships for navigation in ice
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:новострои
Explanation:
Так судостроители и говорят

Продажа судов танкер-новострой «CAMLIBEL» 03-2006 Турция BV IMO TYPE 2 ICE 1C CLEAN SEA DW 5850 при осадке 6,29м. Дл х шир 105,5х16,8м ...
www.infoflotforum.ru/index.php?showtopic=7937&mode=threaded

Продается новострой СРТМ 502 прект - модернизированный под современное рыболовное судно. ...
www.korabel.ru/board/detail/29283.html




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2009-11-30 15:20:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Накопив определенный потенциал на рынке переоборудования судов, ООО «Бриз-Марин» перешло к более сложным работам по комплектации судов новостроя. ...
www.mbsz.ru/06/23.php
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3новое судно
Alexander Ryshow
4 +1новострои
mk_lab
4новые объекты строительства
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
новые объекты строительства


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 47

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
новое судно


Explanation:
строящееся или только что построенное судно

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=newbuildings

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2009-11-30 14:48:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

во мн.ч.

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Petrov
6 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку, Максим!

agree  Oxana_V
2 hrs

agree  makhno
4 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
новострои


Explanation:
Так судостроители и говорят

Продажа судов танкер-новострой «CAMLIBEL» 03-2006 Турция BV IMO TYPE 2 ICE 1C CLEAN SEA DW 5850 при осадке 6,29м. Дл х шир 105,5х16,8м ...
www.infoflotforum.ru/index.php?showtopic=7937&mode=threaded

Продается новострой СРТМ 502 прект - модернизированный под современное рыболовное судно. ...
www.korabel.ru/board/detail/29283.html




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2009-11-30 15:20:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Накопив определенный потенциал на рынке переоборудования судов, ООО «Бриз-Марин» перешло к более сложным работам по комплектации судов новостроя. ...
www.mbsz.ru/06/23.php

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 584
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
12 mins
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search