downhole device cycling

Russian translation: скважинные циклические изменения устройства

11:57 Feb 13, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / subsea control systems
English term or phrase: downhole device cycling
In the case of SCSSV and “smart well” downhole device hydraulic actuation, the hydraulic system design shall address the following environmental and operational issues associated with potential gas leakage past the devices into the hydraulic function line(s):
provision of downhole function line isolation facilities should be considered;

downhole device cycling should be minimised;
verruckt
Russian translation:скважинные циклические изменения устройства
Explanation:
скважинные циклические изменения устройства должны быть сведены к минимуму
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4скважинные циклические изменения устройства
Vladyslav Golovaty
3{надлежит свести к минимуму} циркуляцию в условиях забоя
Levis


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
скважинные циклические изменения устройства


Explanation:
скважинные циклические изменения устройства должны быть сведены к минимуму

Example sentence(s):
  • Суть изобретения: Устройство предназначено для использования в .... что в известном устройстве для диагностирования состояния скважинного

    Reference: http://ru-patent.info/21/65-69/2168653.html
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
{надлежит свести к минимуму} циркуляцию в условиях забоя


Explanation:
вероятен тот факт, что через этот device проходит либо буровой раствор, либо скважинный флюид.

Levis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 283




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search