Stripper

Russian translation: отпарная колонна

16:40 Feb 18, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Stripper
Stripper Lower Reboiler Duty, Stripper Upper Reboiler Duty, Estimated Stripper Diameter
документ по установке замедленного коксования
Evgeny Marusik
Poland
Russian translation:отпарная колонна
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3отпарная колонна
Sergey Zubtsov
4 +1отпарная колонна
nngan
3стриппер, механизм для разделения
alex suhoy
3выталкиватель
Sergey Sukhoviy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
stripper
отпарная колонна


Explanation:
-

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilia_K
2 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Enote
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Anna Sharma
2 days 12 hrs
  -> Спасибо

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stripper
отпарная колонна


Explanation:
(обычно)

nngan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilia_K
2 mins
  -> Thanks!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stripper
выталкиватель


Explanation:
или съемник

Sergey Sukhoviy
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 33

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stripper
стриппер, механизм для разделения


Explanation:
----------

alex suhoy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search