UNPCFV

Russian translation: The UN Partnership for Clean Fuels and Vehicles

07:52 Oct 22, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci / energy conference
English term or phrase: UNPCFV
очередная организация)
verruckt
Russian translation:The UN Partnership for Clean Fuels and Vehicles
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Kirill Mogilny
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Глобальное партнерство в интересах применения экологически чистых видов топлива и транспортных сре
Andrejs Gorbunovs
4The UN Partnership for Clean Fuels and Vehicles
Kirill Mogilny


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unpcfv
The UN Partnership for Clean Fuels and Vehicles


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://climate-l.iisd.org/news/study-for-unep-partnership-fo...
    Reference: http://www.unep.org/transport/pcfv/PDF/ProcSSARefRept.pdf
Kirill Mogilny
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 60

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unpcfv
Глобальное партнерство в интересах применения экологически чистых видов топлива и транспортных сре


Explanation:
Nations Partnership For Clean Fuels and Vehicles - Глобальное партнерство в интересах применения экологически чистых видов топлива и транспортных средств

На русском: http://www.unep.org/transport/pcfv/PDF/SulphurReport-Russian...


    Reference: http://www.unep.org/transport/pcfv/PDF/ProcSSARefRept.pdf
    Reference: http://www.unep.org/transport/pcfv/
Andrejs Gorbunovs
Latvia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LatvianLatvian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search