Success Series

Join ProZ.com every Wednesday at 14:00 GMT / 10:00 AM EST for ProZ.com Translator Success series. Each week ProZ.com will bring speakers & presenters on to help ensure Freelance linguists have success & achieve their business objectives.

Click for Full Participation

5% RECOVERED DEG С (°C)

Russian translation: 5% испарилось при температуре (°c)

09:07 Oct 17, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / переработка, мазут
English term or phrase: 5% RECOVERED DEG С (°C)
5% (10, 20..90%, FINAL) RECOVERED DEG С (°C)
Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Russian translation:5% испарилось при температуре (°c)
Explanation:
Это из описания определения фракционного ссстава топлива по ГОСТ

а) температура начала кипения, °С,

б) объем испарившегося топлива, %, при температуре:
Selected response from:

Yakov Katsman
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +15% испарилось при температуре (°c)
Yakov Katsman
3отгон (выход)
Denis Kazakov
3температура выкипания 5% фракций (°С)
Lilia_K


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
5% recovered deg С (°c)
5% испарилось при температуре (°c)


Explanation:
Это из описания определения фракционного ссстава топлива по ГОСТ

а) температура начала кипения, °С,

б) объем испарившегося топлива, %, при температуре:

Yakov Katsman
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
17 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
5% recovered deg С (°c)
температура выкипания 5% фракций (°С)


Explanation:
Процесс переработки мазута
http://knowledge.allbest.ru/manufacture/2c0b65635b3ac68a5c43... - раздел 1.4
Похожий вопрос на Прозе
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/petroleum_eng_s...

Lilia_K
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 458

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yakov Katsman: Это относится не к переработке мазута, а к определению его состава согласно ГОСТ
47 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
5% recovered deg С (°c)
отгон (выход)


Explanation:
Нефтепродукт нагревают и отмечают температуру, при которой испарилось 5%, затем 10% и т.д.
Определение см. ниже по ссылке ГОСТ 2177-99 Нефтепродукты. Методы определения фракционного состава
В приложении Б к данному стандарту показано, как выглядит результат.


    Reference: http://www.docload.ru/Basesdoc/24/24746/index.htm
Denis Kazakov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 389




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search