CONSTANT PRESSURE SURGE ALLEVIATOR

Russian translation: уравнительный сосуд постоянного давления

09:00 Aug 17, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / HEATING PFD & P&ID
English term or phrase: CONSTANT PRESSURE SURGE ALLEVIATOR
Из чертежа AutoCAD. На этом же чертеже присутствует также MEMBRANE PRESSURE SURGE ALLEVIATOR
Elena Kononova
Italy
Russian translation:уравнительный сосуд постоянного давления
Explanation:
Возможно
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Виктор!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3баллонный гидроаккумулятор/ гаситель гидроудара
Enote
3уравнительный сосуд постоянного давления
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
constant pressure surge alleviator
уравнительный сосуд постоянного давления


Explanation:
Возможно

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 282
Grading comment
Спасибо, Виктор!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
constant pressure surge alleviator
баллонный гидроаккумулятор/ гаситель гидроудара


Explanation:
может так. Они ведь бывают балонные и мембранные...

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2685




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search