revision pending

Russian translation: подлежит пересмотру

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:revision pending
Russian translation:подлежит пересмотру
Entered by: robertts

08:26 Oct 28, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: revision pending
REVIEWED BY:
N/A REVIEWED ON:
APPROVED BY:
N/A APPROVED ON:
STATE:
CREATE
REVISION PENDING:
NO
tsunami8
Russian Federation
ПОДЛЕЖИТ ПЕРЕСМОТРУ
Explanation:
По логике, здесь описывается статус документа: Создан, Утверждён (кем), Рассмотрен (когда) и тд, Ну и соответственно собираются ли его пересмотреть/редактировать (Да или Нет). В данном случае не собираются, то есть пересмотру он не подлежит (на данный момент). Как-то так, в качестве версии...
Selected response from:

robertts
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ПОДЛЕЖИТ ПЕРЕСМОТРУ
robertts
4в ожидании пересмотра
Victor Sidelnikov
3ПРЕДВАРИТ. РЕД.:
NickSayko


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ПРЕДВАРИТ. РЕД.:


Explanation:
На чертеже

NickSayko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 80

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в ожидании пересмотра


Explanation:
я обычно так пишу

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 282

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ПОДЛЕЖИТ ПЕРЕСМОТРУ


Explanation:
По логике, здесь описывается статус документа: Создан, Утверждён (кем), Рассмотрен (когда) и тд, Ну и соответственно собираются ли его пересмотреть/редактировать (Да или Нет). В данном случае не собираются, то есть пересмотру он не подлежит (на данный момент). Как-то так, в качестве версии...

robertts
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Shepelev
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search