flash gas / endflash gas

Russian translation: >>

08:48 Sep 28, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: flash gas / endflash gas
Есть ли разница между flash gas и endflash gas? И можно ли перевести оба термина как "газ мгновенного испарения"?

List the sources of LP Fuel Gas and the consumers: Flash Gas from V-1102 and from the HP Fuel Gas letdown to LP Fuel Gas system.

List the sources of HP Fuel Gas and the consumers: Endflash Gas after it has been compressed by K-1450.
el_tana
Russian Federation
Russian translation:>>
Explanation:
В принципе, газ мгновенного испарения, но все-таки в Сахалине
endflash gas = газ оконечного охладителя мгновенного действия
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3газ выветривания / сжатый газ выветривания (дегазации)
Enote
3>>
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
>>


Explanation:
В принципе, газ мгновенного испарения, но все-таки в Сахалине
endflash gas = газ оконечного охладителя мгновенного действия

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 282

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
газ выветривания / сжатый газ выветривания (дегазации)


Explanation:
по поводу перевода flash gas сломано много копий
газ мгновенного испарения - это если у вас что-то типа вакуумной сепарации.
Если у вас низкотемпературная сепарация - то это скорее газ выветривания/дегазации, как в СТО Газпром 11-2005 http://www.infosait.ru/norma_doc/51/51508/index.htm
endflash gas - это скорее всего просто flash gas после концевого (end) компрессора.

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2681




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search