TDR

Russian translation: ИР = импульсный (динамический) рефлектометр

19:01 Oct 10, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: TDR
Technology provider DIAKONT
TDR Commercially available

Sensing technology Compression Wave EMAT UT+ EMAT CD + SIPEC™ Dynamic Pulsed Eddy Current + Laser Profilometry + Camera


Web W: http://www.diakont.com
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:ИР = импульсный (динамический) рефлектометр
Explanation:
TDR = Time-domain reflectometer = импульсная (динамическая) рефлектометрия ИР

Принцип, подобный радиолокации. Здесь, скорее всего, об ИР-уровнемерах

http://www.energoskan.ru/articles/vysokoeffektivnye-metody-o...
Метод импульсной рефлектометрии (также называемый TDR (Time Domain Reflectometry — рефлектометрия с временным разрешением) или эхометрия

Measuring moisture content using time-domain reflectometry - Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/.../Measuring_moisture...
Перевести эту страницу
Time-domain reflectometry or TDR is a measurement technique which correlates the frequency-dependant electric and dielectric properties of materials such as soil, agrarian products, snow, wood or concrete to their moisture content. Measurement usually involves inserting a sensor into the substance to be ...
Не найдено: diakont ‎technology
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3>>
Victor Sidelnikov
3ИР = импульсный (динамический) рефлектометр
mk_lab


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tdr
ИР = импульсный (динамический) рефлектометр


Explanation:
TDR = Time-domain reflectometer = импульсная (динамическая) рефлектометрия ИР

Принцип, подобный радиолокации. Здесь, скорее всего, об ИР-уровнемерах

http://www.energoskan.ru/articles/vysokoeffektivnye-metody-o...
Метод импульсной рефлектометрии (также называемый TDR (Time Domain Reflectometry — рефлектометрия с временным разрешением) или эхометрия

Measuring moisture content using time-domain reflectometry - Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/.../Measuring_moisture...
Перевести эту страницу
Time-domain reflectometry or TDR is a measurement technique which correlates the frequency-dependant electric and dielectric properties of materials such as soil, agrarian products, snow, wood or concrete to their moisture content. Measurement usually involves inserting a sensor into the substance to be ...
Не найдено: diakont ‎technology

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 616
Grading comment
Спасибо!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tdr
>>


Explanation:
В данном случае разговор идет о серийно выпускаемом устройстве. объединяющее перечисленных ниже методы неразрушающих испытаний, а именно, EMAT UT+ EMAT CD + SIPEC™ Dynamic Pulsed Eddy Current + Laser Profilometry + Camera. И все это оборудование находится на роботе с тракторым приводом (т.е. с траками), которое движется в трубах, см рис. 3 на http://www.diakont.com/energy_services/home/manage_casestudy...
Точное определение для документации Diakont я не нашел, но это устройство явно обозвали роботом. Полагаю, это либо общий термин,
TDR - Tool Diakton Robotic
либо, что скорее всего,
TDR - tractor-drawn robot

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 282




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search