LRA

Russian translation: усилитель считывания уровня /датчик уровня

16:04 Oct 12, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: LRA
Identify all Diesel Day Tanks and their LIs, LAs, LRAs.
Больше по тексту не встречается.
el_tana
Russian Federation
Russian translation:усилитель считывания уровня /датчик уровня
Explanation:
В данном случае разговор о расходных резервуарах дизельного топлива.
И указано, что вы должны определить эти баки и связанные с ними элементы, а именно,
LA - level alarm - сигнализатор изменения уровня
LI - level indicator - индикатор уровня
LRA - level read amplifier - усилитель считывания уровня /датчик уровня
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2усилитель считывания уровня /датчик уровня
Victor Sidelnikov
4 +2License Renewal Application - заявка на продление лицензии
Erzsébet Czopyk
1ток заблокированного ротора
Enote


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
lra
ток заблокированного ротора


Explanation:
Locked Rotor Amperage
Это в гипотезе, что речь идет не о баке, а о двигателе его насоса

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2689

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lra
License Renewal Application - заявка на продление лицензии


Explanation:
http://www.nrc.gov/docs/ML0105/ML010580263.pdf
U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission
Attn: Document Control Desk
Washington, D.C. 20555

By letter dated January 17, 2001, the NRC requested additional information regarding the Turkey Point Units 3 and 4 License Renewal Application (LRA). Attachment 1 to this letter contains the responses to the Requests for Additional Information associated with Subsection 2.3.3.8, Instrument Air, Subsection 2.4.2.8, Emergency Diesel Generator Buildings, and Subsection 2.4.2.10, Fire Rated Assemblies of the LRA.

https://www.google.hu/search?q=заявка продление лицензии&rlz...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-10-12 17:24:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

seems logical

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-10-12 17:28:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LI - Level Indicator

Emergency Diesel Generator Storage Tank Level Setpoints - NRC
pbadupws.nrc.gov/docs/ML1223/ML12234A252.pdf
IP-CALC-EG-00217, "EMERGENCY DIESEL GENERATOR STORAGE ..... This calculation uses EDG Day Tank level switches (LC-1 207S, LC-1 208S & LC-1 209S) .... 3.12 Modification MMP 94-3-132, "EDG Fuel Oil Tank Level Indicator LI-1 ...

www.stet.pt/dl/M32C_Aux.pdf
Emergency operation with gravity feed fuel from the MDO day tank in the ..... LI. Level indicator. DH2. Electrical preheater (separator). LSH. Level switch high. DP1.


Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Katsman
41 mins
  -> Cпасибо большое за поддeржку!

neutral  Victor Sidelnikov: А вы уверены, что на баки топливо нужны лицензии?//Ну тогда нужно бы найти LI и LA, связанные с логистикой?
1 hr
  -> 100% (Конечно. Я работала в Тенгизе. Если срок лицензии истек, можно штрафовать.../ Простите, я поместила ответ, если он Вам не нравится, оставьте примечания по существу, не в отместку. У меня сдача рано утром, я с переводом не готова, мне сейчас некогда.

agree  Enote: более правдоподобный вариант
11 hrs
  -> Cпасибо большое за поддeржку!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lra
усилитель считывания уровня /датчик уровня


Explanation:
В данном случае разговор о расходных резервуарах дизельного топлива.
И указано, что вы должны определить эти баки и связанные с ними элементы, а именно,
LA - level alarm - сигнализатор изменения уровня
LI - level indicator - индикатор уровня
LRA - level read amplifier - усилитель считывания уровня /датчик уровня

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 282

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Polygaloff
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  George Pavlov: https://longrangeautomotive.com.au/
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search