custody transfer quantities

Russian translation: количества (нефти) для (коммерческого) учета

06:19 Oct 13, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: custody transfer quantities
Connection Requirements
Commercial and Product Quality and Measurement Team (PQMT)
Measurement Manual
Volume 1 is intended for use by all user groups.
Volume 1 includes, primarily, material which is general in nature and universally applicable regardless of the measurement application.
Volume 1 specifies requirements related to the following subjects:
General Policies
Roles and Responsibilities
Documentation
Correction/Adjustment of Measurement Data
Measurement Security
Training
Field Reviews
Variance Procedure
Detail and Field Team friendly
Volumes 2 and 3 specify operations and maintenance requirements when meters are for the measurement of *custody transfer quantities*:
Operations and maintenance equipment
Operating instructions
Maintenance instructions
Operating procedures
Maintenance procedures
Documentation (forms related to operations and maintenance)
Volumes 4A and 4B specify requirements for the design, procurement and installation of measurement equipment and systems that employ meters and tanks, respectively.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:количества (нефти) для (коммерческого) учета
Explanation:
термин custody transfer хорошо описан в Википедии https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Custody_transfer
Custody Transfer in the oil and gas industry refers to the transactions involving transporting physical substance from one operator to another. This includes the transferring of raw and refined petroleum between tanks and tankers; tankers and ships and other transactions. Custody transfer in fluid measurement is defined as a metering point (location) where the fluid is being measured for sale from one party to another. During custody transfer, accuracy is of great importance to both the company delivering the material and the eventual recipient, when transferring a material.
The term "fiscal metering" is often interchanged with custody transfer, and refers to metering that is a point of a commercial transaction such as when a change in ownership takes place. Custody transfer takes place any time fluids are passed from the possession of one party to another.
Имхо, здесь важно, что это учет нефти при ее передачи между двумя сторонами/операторами. У нас это обычно называется коммерческий учет, см., например, ГОСТ 8.589-2007 и ГОСТ Р 55610-2013
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1количества (нефти) для (коммерческого) учета
Enote
3количества откачанной нефти
Victor Sidelnikov
3объемы сдачи-приемки нефти/объемы принимаемой нефти
Vlad2


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
объемы сдачи-приемки нефти/объемы принимаемой нефти


Explanation:
или объемы нефти на узлах системы коммерческого учета

Vlad2
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
количества откачанной нефти


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 282

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
количества (нефти) для (коммерческого) учета


Explanation:
термин custody transfer хорошо описан в Википедии https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Custody_transfer
Custody Transfer in the oil and gas industry refers to the transactions involving transporting physical substance from one operator to another. This includes the transferring of raw and refined petroleum between tanks and tankers; tankers and ships and other transactions. Custody transfer in fluid measurement is defined as a metering point (location) where the fluid is being measured for sale from one party to another. During custody transfer, accuracy is of great importance to both the company delivering the material and the eventual recipient, when transferring a material.
The term "fiscal metering" is often interchanged with custody transfer, and refers to metering that is a point of a commercial transaction such as when a change in ownership takes place. Custody transfer takes place any time fluids are passed from the possession of one party to another.
Имхо, здесь важно, что это учет нефти при ее передачи между двумя сторонами/операторами. У нас это обычно называется коммерческий учет, см., например, ГОСТ 8.589-2007 и ГОСТ Р 55610-2013

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2681
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: объемы, подлежащие коммерческому учету
52 mins
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search