General Tank farm layout design

Russian translation: (Общие соображения по) проекту компоновки ... резервуарного парка

09:26 Oct 13, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: General Tank farm layout design
Tanks shall not exceed 2.5psig.
API 2000, Venting Atmospheric and Low-pressure Storage Tanks
Vacuum and overpressure protection design standard for tanks not exceeding 15 psig.
API 2610, Design, Construction, Operation, Maintenance, and Inspection of Terminal & Tank Facilities.
General Tank farm layout design, operations and safety considerations.
Phases of Tank Design
Compiling the basic data
Sizing the tank
Selecting bottom and roof type
Designing the tank
Selecting appurtenances
Considering site layout
Tank Design Considerations(Not Exhaustive)
Factor
Discussion
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:(Общие соображения по) проекту компоновки ... резервуарного парка
Explanation:
или ... по плану расположения...
Разбивка предложения
General (Tank farm layout design, operations and safety) considerations.
т.е. это общие положения по layout design, operations and safety для Tank farm
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Общие планировочные решения резервуарного парка
Victor Sidelnikov
4Общая схема расположения резервуарного парка
Oleg Polygaloff
4общий план резервуарного парка
Sergey Zubtsov
3(Общие соображения по) проекту компоновки ... резервуарного парка
Enote


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
general tank farm layout design
общий план резервуарного парка


Explanation:
-

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 355

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
general tank farm layout design
Общая схема расположения резервуарного парка


Explanation:
Имхо

Oleg Polygaloff
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 99

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
general tank farm layout design
Общие планировочные решения резервуарного парка


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 282

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
general tank farm layout design
(Общие соображения по) проекту компоновки ... резервуарного парка


Explanation:
или ... по плану расположения...
Разбивка предложения
General (Tank farm layout design, operations and safety) considerations.
т.е. это общие положения по layout design, operations and safety для Tank farm

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2681




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search