Release Start Permissive

Russian translation: подать сигнал разрешения пуска

19:33 Oct 14, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Release Start Permissive
Yes
Do the Full Open
Limit switches for all
Segment valves
Indicate that they
Are full open?
*Release Start Permissive* for upstream pump station
Yes
No
B
B
Generic Valve Auto Control Logic
For only shutting down upstream station
Case 1.0 No Response
Case 1.0 Auto Controls Logic
Trapped Vapor Surge
The Importance of Removing Gas and Vapor after Maintenance:
Possible vapor lock of downstream pumps
Potential that the non-condensable gas could get into a slack section and cause piping vapor lock
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:подать сигнал разрешения пуска
Explanation:
при операции пуска проверятся ряд условий, которые тут названы permissive.
Скажем, если запорная арматура закрыта, насос нельзя запускать и пуск будет запрещен/заблокирован (а у них нельзя запускать при неполном открывании запорной арматуры)
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4сигнал разрешения на приведение в рабочее состояние
Victor Sidelnikov
3подать сигнал разрешения пуска
Enote


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
release start permissive
сигнал разрешения на приведение в рабочее состояние


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 282

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
release start permissive
подать сигнал разрешения пуска


Explanation:
при операции пуска проверятся ряд условий, которые тут названы permissive.
Скажем, если запорная арматура закрыта, насос нельзя запускать и пуск будет запрещен/заблокирован (а у них нельзя запускать при неполном открывании запорной арматуры)

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2681
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search