diaclack valve

Russian translation: двухстворачатый обратный клапан

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:diaclack valve
Russian translation:двухстворачатый обратный клапан
Entered by: harser

11:29 Nov 10, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / нефтепереработка
English term or phrase: diaclack valve
Standard Seat Leakage Test for Diaclack Valves - больше нигде не встречается
harser
двухстворачатый обратный клапан
Explanation:
clack valve - это обратный клапан с "захлопкой" или створкой http://www.wisegeek.com/what-is-a-clack-valve.htm
dia - полагаю, у две таких створки
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3двухстворачатый обратный клапан
Enote
3двухходовой обратный (створчатый) клапан
andrewtishin


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
двухходовой обратный (створчатый) клапан


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q=двухходовой обратный кл...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 мин (2016-11-10 11:55:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

также откидной:
http://slovar-vocab.com/english-russian/general-dictionary/c...
http://wooordhunt.ru/word/clack-valve
http://www.classes.ru/dictionary-english-russian-scienceenru...
http://gufo.me/content_builddic/check-valve-13982.html

andrewtishin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
двухстворачатый обратный клапан


Explanation:
clack valve - это обратный клапан с "захлопкой" или створкой http://www.wisegeek.com/what-is-a-clack-valve.htm
dia - полагаю, у две таких створки

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2662
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search