PVSV/REV

Russian translation: PVSV вакуумный предохранительный клапан

04:45 Jul 13, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: PVSV/REV
Water Injection Project
Inspection of Injection Package, Pump, Inert Gas Package, Disconnector, Valve, Switchgear, Transformer, Filter, HV Equipment, Breaker, Steel Structure, Substation, **PVSV/REV**, etc.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:PVSV вакуумный предохранительный клапан
Explanation:
Pressure Vacuum Safety Valve предохранительный клапан давления / снятия вакуума
Selected response from:

Mikhail Borodin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5PVSV вакуумный предохранительный клапан
Mikhail Borodin
4дыхательный клапан / разгрузочный (выпускной) клапан
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pvsv/rev
PVSV вакуумный предохранительный клапан


Explanation:
Pressure Vacuum Safety Valve предохранительный клапан давления / снятия вакуума

Mikhail Borodin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pvsv/rev
дыхательный клапан / разгрузочный (выпускной) клапан


Explanation:
Pressure/Vacuum Safety Valve и
Relief Exhaust Valve

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 282




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search