Measuring Skid

Russian translation: замерное устройство

12:52 Aug 26, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Measuring Skid
Gasoline loading ramp:
Measuring Skids are installed
Shut down valves are purchased
Vertrad
Romania
Russian translation:замерное устройство
Explanation:
для товарных объемов

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 мин (2017-08-26 13:41:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или замерный блок /скид
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2замерное устройство
Victor Sidelnikov
4 +1измерительный модуль
Denis Kazakov
3узел учета
Elena_kut


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
measuring skid
измерительный модуль


Explanation:
Skid часто означает просто "комплектный модуль"

Denis Kazakov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 389

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Popov
1 hr
  -> Thanks

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
measuring skid
замерное устройство


Explanation:
для товарных объемов

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 мин (2017-08-26 13:41:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или замерный блок /скид

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 282
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Kazakov: Блок
1 hr
  -> Спасибо. Но вот skid уж слишком широко применяется, в разных смыслах.

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: замерный блок/скид
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
measuring skid
узел учета


Explanation:
-

Elena_kut
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search