laydown pole clamp

Russian translation: зажим крепежной мачты

07:26 Nov 15, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / THIRD PARTY TRUCK CHECKLIST
English term or phrase: laydown pole clamp
THIRD PARTY TRUCK CHECKLIST
Inspect laydown pole clamp and ensure all die keepers and dies are in place.

Спасибо
Nina_K
Russian Federation
Russian translation:зажим крепежной мачты
Explanation:
если исходить из этого:
The laydown pole stands in the mouse hole and is used to anchor the fast line cable and lay-down trough with a cable and sheave attached to the top of the lay-down pole
http://www.iadc.org/wp-content/uploads/2014/03/sa02-10.pdf
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3зажим крепежной мачты
Enote
3поворотная головка установочного гнезда
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
поворотная головка установочного гнезда


Explanation:
при подсоединении прицепа?

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 282

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
зажим крепежной мачты


Explanation:
если исходить из этого:
The laydown pole stands in the mouse hole and is used to anchor the fast line cable and lay-down trough with a cable and sheave attached to the top of the lay-down pole
http://www.iadc.org/wp-content/uploads/2014/03/sa02-10.pdf

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2681




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search