Compressor gas operation

Russian translation: эксплуатационные испытания

09:48 Feb 14, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Compressor gas operation
Installation and commissioning of compressor unit

Check for packing list and items
Chipping of foundation
Check for dimension, position and elevation of foundation
Installation of Chock blocks and grouting
Curing for chock block grouting
Installation of compressor unit on foundation
Levelling/initial shaft alignment
1st shaft alignment of compressor
Final grouting and curing
Installation of Dry Gas seal console unit
Connecting and welding and of piping (Utility & Oil & Gas
Cleaning of piping(Utility & Oil & Gas)
Piping alignment and connect (Process gas )
Oil flushing
Final shaft alignment
Instrument setting and calibration
Oil system function check (by GT vendor)
Anti-surge system calibration and function check
Total sequence test
Gas Turbine solo running test (by GT vendor)
Wiring check (Torque Meter coupling)
Compressor running test/dry run
Preparation for gas run (by customer)
Compressor gas operation (by customer)
Man Power
Civil ( 1 foreman + 5 person)
Millwright ( 1 foreman + 5 person)
Piping / Fitter & welder ( As required)
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Russian translation:эксплуатационные испытания
Explanation:
см. ГОСТ 28775, ГОСТ 16504
Selected response from:

Dmitry Ostrozhskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5эксплуатационные испытания
Dmitry Ostrozhskiy
4газовый компрессор
George Pavlov
3эксплуатация компрессора с газом
FreEditor


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compressor gas operation
эксплуатация компрессора с газом


Explanation:
Т.е. это уже не холостое испытание, а проверка работы компрессора при наличии газа в системе.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2018-02-14 10:09:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или просто "промышленная эксплуатация".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 23

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compressor gas operation
эксплуатационные испытания


Explanation:
см. ГОСТ 28775, ГОСТ 16504

Dmitry Ostrozhskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compressor gas operation
газовый компрессор


Explanation:
компрессор на природном газе


    https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9A%D0%BE%D0%BC%D0%BF%D1%80%D0%B5%D1%81%D1%81%D0%BE%D1%80%D0%BD%D0%B0%D1%8F_%D1%81%D1%82%D0%B0%D0%BD%D1%86%
    https://www.mobil.ru/ru-ru/industrial/lubricant-expertise/schematics/natural-gas-compression-plant
George Pavlov
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search