deluge valve pit

Russian translation: колодец для крана дренчерной системы

07:48 Mar 15, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: deluge valve pit
Linde asked Peton to update their model to provide Linde with revised coordinates for piping interfaces as well as to show Petons above ground pipe routing to monitors.
Model needs to be also to be updated for missing manholes in deluge valve pits.
Peton
16.03.18
13
Linde strongly recommends to check the position of deluge valve pits as they are very close to the edge of the roads and therefore may affect the road traffic.
Furthermore re-location of hydrants in center of crossroads is suggested.
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Russian translation:колодец для крана дренчерной системы
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5колодец дренчерного клапана
mikhailo
3колодец для крана дренчерной системы
Enote
3лунка дренчерного затвора
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
лунка дренчерного затвора


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
колодец для крана дренчерной системы


Explanation:
...

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2579

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
колодец дренчерного клапана


Explanation:
....
Хотя, насколько знаю, под Линде дренчерные клапаны в колодцы не совали....

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 25




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search