upstream TSO

Russian translation: см. ниже

13:20 Mar 24, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: upstream TSO
upstream / downstream TSO
Anna Kyiko
Ukraine
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
TSO - это "Transmission System Operator".

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Transmission_system_operator

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2018-03-24 13:48:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е. "оператор газотранспортной системы" или "оператор нефтетранспортной системы"

https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&s=transmission system o...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2018-03-24 13:54:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А "upstream TSO" скорее всего означает "оператор газотранспортной системы страны, которая добывает и экспортирует нефть (или газ)".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2018-03-24 13:57:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А "downstream TSO" означает, соответственно, "оператор газотранспортной системы страны, которая импортирует (и распределяет) нефть (или газ) из газотранспортной системы страны-экспортера".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-24 14:39:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"The acceptance by Trans Austria Gasleitung GmbH of natural gas takes place at the relevant physical Entry Point ("Entry Point") and the deliver of such natural gas by Trans Austria Gasleitung GmbH as Transmission System Operator ("TSO") is only possible at certain points, so called Relevant Exit Points ("Exit Points"). On each Entry and Exit Point the amount of transferred natural gas is measured. At the Entry and the Exit Point the TAG Pipeline System is connect with the Pipeline System of the upstream and downstream Transmission System Operators."

https://www.taggmbh.at/en/transmission-system/entry-and-exit...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-24 14:46:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот еще один пример:

"DESFA is the Greek certified natural gas transmission system operator that owns and operates the regulated high pressure gas transport network and LNG re-gasification facilities in Greece."

"The National Natural Gas Transmission System transports gas from the Greek-Bulgarian border (upstream TSO BULGARTANSGAZ) and the Greek-Turkish border (upstream TSO BOTAS) to consumers in continental Greece and it consists of the main gas transmission pipeline and its branches; the Border Metering Stations .

http://www.qatar-gulfnews.com/desfa/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-24 14:57:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Судя по этим примерам, "upstream TSO" скорее всего означает газотранспортную систему страны, из которой идет транзитный газ, а "downstream TSO" - газотранспортную систему страны, в которую потом этот транзитный газ передается.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-24 15:07:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е. "upstream TSO" необязательно является газотранспортной системой страны, которая добывает и экспортирует газ (или нефть), как я написал вначале.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-24 15:16:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А "downstream TSO" необязательно является газотранспортной системой страны, которая импортирует газ (или нефть). Она может являться одной из транзитных стран.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-03-24 22:28:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Предлагаю такие компактные варианты:

Upstream TSO = вышерасположенный оператор ГТС

Downstream TSO = нижерасположенный оператор ГТС

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-03-24 22:34:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ГТС - газотранспортная система. Судя по всему, речь все-таки идет о газотранспортной системе.

https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&s=&sc=668&l1=2&l2=1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-03-24 22:36:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А если речь идет о нефтетранспортной системе, то ГТС можно поменять на НТС.
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2см. ниже
FreEditor
3подающая газотранспортная система
Igor Andreev
3оператор газодобычи /газотранспортных систем
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
upstream tso
оператор газодобычи /газотранспортных систем


Explanation:
оператор газодобычи /газотранспортных систем /газопереработки
http://studbooks.net/1208620/menedzhment/tehniko_ekonomiches...



    https://orenburg.superjob.ru/resume/operator-tehnologicheskih-ustanovok-gazopererabotki-5386848.html
    Reference: http://www.rupec.ru/analytics/33780/
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
upstream tso
подающая газотранспортная система


Explanation:
подающая/принимающая газо/нефтетранспортная система
как вариант

Безопасность обеспечивается за счет постоянного контакта с операторами подающей и принимающей газовой инфраструктуры.
https://www.nord-stream.com/ru/ekspluatatsiya/dispetcherskoe...

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
upstream tso
см. ниже


Explanation:
TSO - это "Transmission System Operator".

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Transmission_system_operator

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2018-03-24 13:48:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е. "оператор газотранспортной системы" или "оператор нефтетранспортной системы"

https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&s=transmission system o...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2018-03-24 13:54:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А "upstream TSO" скорее всего означает "оператор газотранспортной системы страны, которая добывает и экспортирует нефть (или газ)".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2018-03-24 13:57:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А "downstream TSO" означает, соответственно, "оператор газотранспортной системы страны, которая импортирует (и распределяет) нефть (или газ) из газотранспортной системы страны-экспортера".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-24 14:39:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"The acceptance by Trans Austria Gasleitung GmbH of natural gas takes place at the relevant physical Entry Point ("Entry Point") and the deliver of such natural gas by Trans Austria Gasleitung GmbH as Transmission System Operator ("TSO") is only possible at certain points, so called Relevant Exit Points ("Exit Points"). On each Entry and Exit Point the amount of transferred natural gas is measured. At the Entry and the Exit Point the TAG Pipeline System is connect with the Pipeline System of the upstream and downstream Transmission System Operators."

https://www.taggmbh.at/en/transmission-system/entry-and-exit...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-24 14:46:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот еще один пример:

"DESFA is the Greek certified natural gas transmission system operator that owns and operates the regulated high pressure gas transport network and LNG re-gasification facilities in Greece."

"The National Natural Gas Transmission System transports gas from the Greek-Bulgarian border (upstream TSO BULGARTANSGAZ) and the Greek-Turkish border (upstream TSO BOTAS) to consumers in continental Greece and it consists of the main gas transmission pipeline and its branches; the Border Metering Stations .

http://www.qatar-gulfnews.com/desfa/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-24 14:57:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Судя по этим примерам, "upstream TSO" скорее всего означает газотранспортную систему страны, из которой идет транзитный газ, а "downstream TSO" - газотранспортную систему страны, в которую потом этот транзитный газ передается.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-24 15:07:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е. "upstream TSO" необязательно является газотранспортной системой страны, которая добывает и экспортирует газ (или нефть), как я написал вначале.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-24 15:16:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А "downstream TSO" необязательно является газотранспортной системой страны, которая импортирует газ (или нефть). Она может являться одной из транзитных стран.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-03-24 22:28:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Предлагаю такие компактные варианты:

Upstream TSO = вышерасположенный оператор ГТС

Downstream TSO = нижерасположенный оператор ГТС

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-03-24 22:34:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ГТС - газотранспортная система. Судя по всему, речь все-таки идет о газотранспортной системе.

https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&s=&sc=668&l1=2&l2=1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-03-24 22:36:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А если речь идет о нефтетранспортной системе, то ГТС можно поменять на НТС.


FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
28 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Victor Sidelnikov
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search