Stabilizer diaph injection molded

Russian translation: отлитый под давлением стабилизатор мембраны

08:16 Jun 5, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Stabilizer diaph injection molded
Одно из позиций материалов для демпфера.
"Стабилизатор мембраны полученная литьем под давлением"?
Gorgo
Russian translation:отлитый под давлением стабилизатор мембраны
Explanation:
или диафрагмы
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3изготовленная литьем под давлением мембрана стабилизатора
Roman Karabaev
3отлитый под давлением стабилизатор мембраны
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stabilizer diaph injection molded
отлитый под давлением стабилизатор мембраны


Explanation:
или диафрагмы

Example sentence(s):
  • Регуляторы-стабилизаторы давления серии РС (в стальном корпусе).

    https://www.vest-m.com.ua/index.php?route=product/product&path=150_105_171&product_id=637
    Reference: http://docplayer.ru/49894820-Regulyatory-differencialnogo-da...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stabilizer diaph injection molded
изготовленная литьем под давлением мембрана стабилизатора


Explanation:
В отсутствие контекста - как бы так.
В оригинале вроде б написано "мембрана стабилизатора", а не "стабилизатор мембраны".

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 368




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search