kickback loop

Russian translation: контур обратной подачи

19:31 Dec 2, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: kickback loop
Ethylene plant project
...
The C3-rich HP Depropanizer bottoms flows to the LP Depropanizer. The LP depropanizer is operated to meet the C3 specification in the tower bottoms stream. The overhead vapor from the LP Depropanizer is condensed with HL propylene refrigerant in the LP Depropanizer Condenser, and sent to the LP Depropanizer Reflux Drum. Any non-condensable vapors are recycled to the second stage of the Process Gas Compressor. A portion of the condensed liquid is utilized as reflux for the LP Depropanizer. The remaining liquid is sent to the HP Depropanizer as reflux to supplement the reflux from the HP Depropanizer Reflux Drum. Using the net overhead product from the LP Depropanizer as reflux for the HP Depropanizer reduces the re-cycle rate through the final stage of the Process Gas Compressor, reducing compressor power and stabilizing compressor performance. The LP Depropanizer is re-boiled using low pressure steam in a spared reboiler. The bottoms product from the LP Depropanizer is sent to the Debutanizer.
The Acetylene Reactor system consists of three beds of catalyst, with intercoolers located between the beds. Locating the Acetylene Reactor system within the ***kickback loop*** of the fourth stage of the Process Gas Compressor provides for stable operation of the system over a wide range of conditions.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:контур обратной подачи
Explanation:
контур обратной подачи (ацетилена) в четвертой ступени компрессора технологического газа

Рекомендации по применения циркуляционных насосов
http://www.altalgroup.com/download/brine_specifications.pdf
...контур обратной подачи (вход в конденсатор)
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3контур обратной подачи
mk_lab
3возвратная часть
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
возвратная часть


Explanation:
Расположение системы ацетиленового реактора в возвратной части... обеспечивает стабильную работу системы в широком диапазоне условий.
напр.: Гидрирование ацетиленовых и диеновых углеводородов в ... либо применить трубчатые реакторы с внешним теплоносителем или возвратом части ... http://chem21.info/info/631391/


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
контур обратной подачи


Explanation:
контур обратной подачи (ацетилена) в четвертой ступени компрессора технологического газа

Рекомендации по применения циркуляционных насосов
http://www.altalgroup.com/download/brine_specifications.pdf
...контур обратной подачи (вход в конденсатор)

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 616
Grading comment
Благодарю




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search