sensible gas/sensible liquid

Russian translation: ре

07:22 Aug 5, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: sensible gas/sensible liquid
документ называется heat transfer calculation

Output Summary
Released to the following HTRI Member Company:

Xace 7.3.1 22/06/2018 08:33 SN: 00295-247618486



Rating-Horizontal economizer countercurrent to crossflow
No Data Check Messages.
See Runtime Message Report for Warning Messages.

Process Conditions
Fluid nam e
Fluid condition
Total flow rate
Weight fraction vapor, In/Out
Temperature, In/Out
Skin tem perature, Min/Max
Pressure, Inlet/Outlet
Pressure drop, Total/Allow
Midpoint velocity
- In/Out
Heat transfer safety factor
Fouling

Outside Tubeside

Sens. Gas Sens. Liquid
118.889 128.726
1.0000 0.0000 0.0000
349.99 191.75 232.00
303.59 223.90 268.61
102.55 830.00 752.38
1.700 77.612 200.00
19.80 2.98
2.92 3.03
1.0000 1.0000
0.000176 0.000260
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ре
Explanation:
речь об этом
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sensible_heat
т.е. для таких таблиц, которые находятся по запросу это будет

ЧИСТО ТЕПЛОПЕРЕДАЮЩИЙ ГАЗ/ЖИДКОСТЬ (без изменения других физ свойств по PV=RT и фазовых переходов)
или ЧИСТАЯ ТЕПЛОПЕРЕДАЧА ГАЗА/ЖИДКОСТИ (Г/Ж ТЕПЛОНОСИТЕЛЯ)
Selected response from:

mikhailo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ре
mikhailo
3 +1измеряемый
Nikolai Muraviev
2 +1датчик газа; датчик жидкости
interprivate
3теплосодержание / коэффициент теплопередачи
Victor Sidelnikov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
датчик газа; датчик жидкости


Explanation:
sensor

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolai Muraviev: или sensor, но никак не sensible...
2 mins
  -> Спасибо.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
измеряемый


Explanation:
только тогда не sensible, а sensed.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 мин (2019-08-05 07:56:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

измеряемый газ, измеряемая жидкость.

Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: имхо, числа относятся не к датчику, а к среде (жидкости/газу), т.е измеряемый
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо! Да, "по грамматике" именно так.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
теплосодержание / коэффициент теплопередачи


Explanation:
Здесь расчет теплопередачи. И цифирки в тексте вопроса - те самые параметры для расчета. В частности, как понимаю, Sens. Gas - 0.000176 и Sens. Liquid - 0.000260

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 282

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ре


Explanation:
речь об этом
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sensible_heat
т.е. для таких таблиц, которые находятся по запросу это будет

ЧИСТО ТЕПЛОПЕРЕДАЮЩИЙ ГАЗ/ЖИДКОСТЬ (без изменения других физ свойств по PV=RT и фазовых переходов)
или ЧИСТАЯ ТЕПЛОПЕРЕДАЧА ГАЗА/ЖИДКОСТИ (Г/Ж ТЕПЛОНОСИТЕЛЯ)

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Efremov
2 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search