PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Multi seal integrity

Russian translation: комплекс ГИС Multi Seal Integrity по оценке герметичности многоколонной конструкции скважины

15:51 Aug 15, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Multi seal integrity
Диагностика скважины на целостность - исследование на герметичность.Название - Multi seal integrity -case study
Farida Vyachkileva
Russian translation:комплекс ГИС Multi Seal Integrity по оценке герметичности многоколонной конструкции скважины
Explanation:
Комплекс Multi Seal Integrity выявляет места нарушения герметичности НКТ, обсадных колонн и цементного кольца, а также заколонные перетоки и их траекторию.

В объем понятия "многоколонная конструкция скважины" (multiple barriers/seals) входит обсадные колонны и их цементная крепь, а также колонна НКТ и подземное эксплуатационное оборудование.

Также см. https://tgtoil.ru/services/well-integrity/well-completion-in...

и статью: "Выявление негерметичности муфтовых соединений насосно-компрессорных труб, обсадных и технических колонн для скважин подземного хранилища газа в соляных кавернах методом спектральной шумометрии"
https://cyberleninka.ru/article/v/vyyavlenie-negermetichnost...
Selected response from:

Alexander Efremov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1комплекс ГИС Multi Seal Integrity по оценке герметичности многоколонной конструкции скважины
Alexander Efremov
3см. комм.
Helg


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multi seal integrity
см. комм.


Explanation:
Multi Seal - ореховая скорлупа ( нейтральный наполнитель для борьбы с поглощением бурового раствора ), т.е. испытание на герметичность с помощью этого наполнителя

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 274

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multi seal integrity
комплекс ГИС Multi Seal Integrity по оценке герметичности многоколонной конструкции скважины


Explanation:
Комплекс Multi Seal Integrity выявляет места нарушения герметичности НКТ, обсадных колонн и цементного кольца, а также заколонные перетоки и их траекторию.

В объем понятия "многоколонная конструкция скважины" (multiple barriers/seals) входит обсадные колонны и их цементная крепь, а также колонна НКТ и подземное эксплуатационное оборудование.

Также см. https://tgtoil.ru/services/well-integrity/well-completion-in...

и статью: "Выявление негерметичности муфтовых соединений насосно-компрессорных труб, обсадных и технических колонн для скважин подземного хранилища газа в соляных кавернах методом спектральной шумометрии"
https://cyberleninka.ru/article/v/vyyavlenie-negermetichnost...

Example sentence(s):
  • Multi Seal Integrity evaluates the seal performance of multiple barriers, locating leaks and flowpaths throughout the well system, from the wellbore to the outer annuli.
  • The operator selected TGT’s ‘Multi Seal Integrity’ product as the best fit to understand the integrity dynamics of the well system and to reveal the presence of cross-flows behind casing.

    Reference: http://tgtdiagnostics.com/product/multi-seal-integrity
    Reference: http://tgtdiagnostics.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/02/TGT_Tru...
Alexander Efremov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mikhailo
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search