Fuel And Water Spool Piping

Russian translation: трубная секция для подачи топлива и воды

11:39 Sep 21, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Fuel And Water Spool Piping
MANUFACTURING, PROCUREMENT & ERECTIONS
■ Gas Turbine, Steam Turbine
■ Steam Boilers, Heat Recovery Boilers And Steam Generator
■ Gas Pressure Reduction Stations
■ DeNOx And DeSOx Systems For FGD
■ Heat Exchangers
■ Air Cooled Condensers, Steam Ducts
■ Stack, Chimney
■ Compressor, Pump, Fans, Blowers,
■ Damper, Ducting And Expansion Joint
■ BOP, Steam, Gas, Fuel And Water Spool Piping
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:трубная секция для подачи топлива и воды
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2019-09-21 11:48:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или трубный узел, но не принципиально здесь, не зная конструкции
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4трубопроводы контуров
mikhailo
3см. комм.
Helg
3..., топливная и водяная трубо(провод)ная обвязка с катушкой
Enote
3трубная секция для подачи топлива и воды
Alexander Konosov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fuel and water spool piping
трубная секция для подачи топлива и воды


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2019-09-21 11:48:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или трубный узел, но не принципиально здесь, не зная конструкции

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 108

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fuel and water spool piping
..., топливная и водяная трубо(провод)ная обвязка с катушкой


Explanation:
spool - это труба с фланцами на обеих концах. У нас ее называют (буквальным переводом) катушка (а она немного похоже на катушку из-за фланцев). Наличие фланцев позволяет оперативно монтировать/демонтировать эту катушку в трубопроводе/обвязке для ТО и других задач. Всю обвязку делать из катушек бессмысленно, имхо, их пункт означает, что в в каждой из упомянутых обвязок (для ПВП, пара ... и воды) установлена катушка.

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2681

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fuel and water spool piping
см. комм.


Explanation:
на мой взгляд Spool Piping относится ко всем предыдущим словам: BOP, Steam, Gas, Fuel And Water,
т.е. вероятнее, что Spool Piping - это гибкие шланги (или трубки), намотанные на большие катушки и используются эти шланги (трубки) для передачи (подачи/отвода) воды, топлива, газа, пара и для обеспечения функционирования ВОР - противовыбросового превентора

если поискать, то можно найти фото рабочего ВОР, окутанного целой сетью таких шлангов

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 270

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fuel and water spool piping
трубопроводы контуров


Explanation:
....

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 29




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search