PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Standard on Imperfection Terminology

Russian translation: Стандарт по терминологии несовершенств

16:03 Feb 21, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Standard on Imperfection Terminology
References
• GDL00337 TenarisHydril Running Manual (RM)
• API Specification 5CT Specification for Casing and Tubing
• API Standard 5T1 Standard on Imperfection Terminology
• API RP 5A5 Field Inspection of New Casing, Tubing and Plain End Drill Pipe
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Стандарт по терминологии несовершенств
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2020-02-21 16:08:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ГОСТ 34004-2016 Трубы стальные обсадные, насосно-компрессорные, бурильные и трубы для трубопроводов. Дефекты поверхности резьбовых соединений. Термины и определения
...
- API Std 5T1 "Стандарт по терминологии несовершенств" ("Standard on Imperfection Terminology", NEQ) в части терминологии несовершенств поверхности резьбовых соединений

http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200143233
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Дефекты. Термины и определения
mikhailo
3 +1Стандарт по терминологии несовершенств
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Стандарт по терминологии несовершенств


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2020-02-21 16:08:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ГОСТ 34004-2016 Трубы стальные обсадные, насосно-компрессорные, бурильные и трубы для трубопроводов. Дефекты поверхности резьбовых соединений. Термины и определения
...
- API Std 5T1 "Стандарт по терминологии несовершенств" ("Standard on Imperfection Terminology", NEQ) в части терминологии несовершенств поверхности резьбовых соединений

http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200143233

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Zubtsov
2 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
standard on imperfection terminology
Дефекты. Термины и определения


Explanation:
Так он будет называться по-русски

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 37




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search