PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Tenaris Workplace

Russian translation: Предприятие Tenaris

16:21 Feb 21, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Tenaris Workplace
Important Note (for document printed from Tenaris Workplace)
This printed document might already be invalid unless the copy shows evidence of being controlled.
If the copy is not controlled and you are not systematically alerted of changes, please check the latest applicable version posted in Tenaris Workplace before implementation. If you are not authorized to access Tenaris Workplace, please mail to: IDM Reviewer(s).
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Предприятие Tenaris
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

mikhailo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Предприятие Tenaris
mikhailo
4Tenaris Workplace
Sergey Zubtsov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tenaris workplace
Предприятие Tenaris


Explanation:
....

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 37

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tenaris workplace
Tenaris Workplace


Explanation:
Не переводится. Это название программного продукта компании Tenaris.

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 355




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search