assignment

Russian translation: распределение обязанностей

09:31 Nov 24, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: assignment
Pre-Trip Safety Meeting held by Service Supervisor
A Pre-Trip Safety Meeting was held prior to mobilization tyo ensure the following:
a) All personnel is ready to work, alert, and there was no evidence of impairment;
b) There was an understanding of convoy procedures, assignment and routes;
c) key journey factors: weather, loads
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:распределение обязанностей
Explanation:
n/a
Selected response from:

Pavel Altukhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1распределение обязанностей
Pavel Altukhov
3пункт назначения
Lesia Kutsenko
3функции
Mikhail Zavidin
3задание
Victoria Batarchuk


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
задание


Explanation:
*

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 76

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
функции


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 мин (2020-11-24 09:51:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

возложенные функции

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
распределение обязанностей


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Korobeinikov
21 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
пункт назначения


Explanation:
или просто назначение
раз уж речь о маршрутах

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search