self-scribe Facilitator

Russian translation: секретарь-координатор

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self-scribe Facilitator
Russian translation:секретарь-координатор
Entered by: Elena Orekhova

06:52 Apr 6, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: self-scribe Facilitator
The HAZID/ENVID Workshop took place via Microsoft Teams videoconference, during 4-Day sessions.
A multidisciplinary team composed by Owner, PMC, Licensor and Contractor representatives with the support of a self-scribe Facilitator external to the Project.

Как правильно секретаря Hazid назвать? Он же самописец, он же координатор??
Elena Orekhova
Russian Federation
секретарь-координатор
Explanation:
"Полужесткий" гугл-плиск выдает примерно 11 800 результатов.
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4фасилитатор-секретарь
Tretyak
3секретарь-координатор
Oleg Lozinskiy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
self-scribe facilitator
фасилитатор-секретарь


Explanation:
или модератор-секретарь, но термин "фасилитатор" уже вполне прижился в русском языке - около 150 тыс. результатов в Гугл.

А self-scribe указывает на то, что фасилитатор также выполняет роль секретаря, т.е. ведет протокол и пр.

Tretyak
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Lozinskiy: А чем именно (на русском языке) "фасилитатор" отличается от "модератора"? Первый - "фасилитирует", а второй - "модерирует"?
9 hrs
  -> Немногим. Поэтому эти термины и указаны в ответе как синонимичные. И у facilitator'а обязанности Уже, чем у координатора, и сводятся в основном к обеспечению групповой коммуникации.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
self-scribe facilitator
секретарь-координатор


Explanation:
"Полужесткий" гугл-плиск выдает примерно 11 800 результатов.

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search