fluid air system

Russian translation: воздушно-жидкостная система

13:22 Apr 10, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: fluid air system
powder coating ( of pipes)

the powder coating equipment consists of a fluid air system with four powder pumps and control units feeding powder application heads.
SallyStrawberry
Russian translation:воздушно-жидкостная система
Explanation:
Беспроигрышный вариант на все случаи жизни:)
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4пройдемте, товарищ...
Boris Kimel
4воздушно-жидкостная система
Alexander Konosov
4система жидкостного охлаждения нагнетаемого воздуха
Andrey Belousov (X)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
система жидкостного охлаждения нагнетаемого воздуха


Explanation:
"

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 160

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
воздушно-жидкостная система


Explanation:
Беспроигрышный вариант на все случаи жизни:)

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
thank you!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пройдемте, товарищ...


Explanation:
похоже, жидкостей там нет в принципе (aka кипящий слой)
вам сюда:


    Reference: http://www.fluidairinc.com/
Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 138




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search