ratio pump

Russian translation: насос с регулируемой подачей

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ratio pump
Russian translation:насос с регулируемой подачей
Entered by: Alexander Konosov

13:42 Apr 10, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: ratio pump
the polyurethane foam dispensing equipment consists of two individual storage tanks, controlled ratio pumps and flushing valves
SallyStrawberry
насос с регулируемой подачей
Explanation:
по смыслу
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you1
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1насос с регулируемой подачей
Alexander Konosov
4насос пропорционального дозирования
Prima Vista


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
controlled ratio pump
насос с регулируемой подачей


Explanation:
по смыслу

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
thank you1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Kimel: c регулируемым соотношением - буквально
9 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
насос пропорционального дозирования


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-10 14:00:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.enginery.ru/enginery/catalog/1001/734/
http://www.e-mits.ru/MITS/sales.nsf/ShowWares?OpenAgent&UNID...
http://machinery.board.com.ua/b-vas-956739533-e.html
http://www.itgaz.ru/delivery/index2.html?type=3&node=580


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 213




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search