symbolic interpersonally meaningful resources

Russian translation: символические факторы, релевантные для коммуникации

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:symbolic interpersonally meaningful resources
Russian translation:символические факторы, релевантные для коммуникации
Entered by: tschingite

16:05 Mar 18, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-03-21 16:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy / philosophy of mathematics
English term or phrase: symbolic interpersonally meaningful resources
Full: Mathematics, mathematical objects, and mathematicians themselves are manufactured out of the social ecology of everyday interactions the locally available social, material, and symbolic interpersonally meaningful resources
Aleksander.krylov
символические факторы, релевантные для коммуникации
Explanation:
я бы конец предложениея переделал, уйдя от прилагательных, заменив их существительными - социум, вещество и символы (знаки), имеющие глубинный смысл и значение для межличностного общения, то есть коммуникации
Selected response from:

tschingite
Russian Federation
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1символические факторы, релевантные для коммуникации
tschingite
3символические сущности, означающие одно и то же для общающихся
sas_proz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
символические сущности, означающие одно и то же для общающихся


Explanation:
*

sas_proz
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
символические факторы, релевантные для коммуникации


Explanation:
я бы конец предложениея переделал, уйдя от прилагательных, заменив их существительными - социум, вещество и символы (знаки), имеющие глубинный смысл и значение для межличностного общения, то есть коммуникации

tschingite
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Zagria
3 hrs
  -> спасбо за поддержку!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search