inner wealth

Russian translation: см. ниже варианты

23:02 Jan 10, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Philosophy / sacred geometry
English term or phrase: inner wealth
предисловие к книге о сакральной геометрии.
According to the story God decided to create a being, essentially to his or her likeness and re-created chaos into a people-friendly environment. It is worth noting that God shows both male and female traits. Heaven and Earth were separated, as well as water and land, illumination was provided by sun, moon and stars - who also served as a calendar and a clock - and there were plants and animals. Everything became an ideal home for man and God thought it was good and beautiful. Then he took earth, modeled a human form and blew his breath into it. Man was born from earth and divine breath. An earthly being who could breathe through God's breath. A divine mystery.
The first man was lonely and got a companion. And God saw it was very good and very beautiful. These people were happy, with an earthly form but divine of mind, an earthly existence with a divine consciousness. That is the divine secret of man as a mystery, who was able to become aware of his or her divine origin. This realization does not take place through an analysis of mental concepts but only by the awareness of the story of our life in the making.
It seems to me that Janosh in his book makes us consciously aware of this inner wealth of Sacred Geometry by the recognition of the codes in the story of our lives. Not only to make us individually more profound but also for the collective awareness of organizations, this Sacred Geometry can be a very usable tool of enrichment.
laviniya
Russian translation:см. ниже варианты
Explanation:
Мне кажется, что о сакральной геометрии можно сказать с большой натяжкой, что у неё есть богатство. И с ещё большой натяжкой - о внутреннем мире.
Лучше, что
- в ней сокрыто тайное / неведомое сокровище
- она несёт /кроет в себе ценность
Selected response from:

yanadeni (X)
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1сокровенная мудрость / духовная ценность
Lena Gavrilyuk
3 +1внутреннее богатство
Vanda Nissen
4Богатый внутренний мир
PaulinaK
4скрытая/тайная мудрость
Marina Dolinsky (X)
3см. ниже варианты
yanadeni (X)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
внутреннее богатство


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2011-01-10 23:09:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В чем сущность геометрической символики чисел
- [ Oversæt denne side ]
Однако этот внешне бедный символ внутренне чрезвычайно богат неисчерпаемыми возможностями, ... который глубоко проник в "сакральную геометрию мироздания": ...
www.astromeridian.ru › Магия › Статьи по нумерологии - Cached

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dennis_bg
11 mins
  -> Большое спасибо!

agree  Yaroslav Kyrylenko
37 mins
  -> Большое спасибо, Ярослав!

disagree  Marina Dolinsky (X): к сожалению - это не то.
13 hrs
  -> Большое спасибо. Но в моей ссылке речь идет как раз о геомертрической символике, и там как раз встречается богатство символа.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Богатый внутренний мир


Explanation:
Ещё один вариант..


    Reference: http://www.autonews.ru/test_drive/news.shtml?2009/08/05/1483...
    Reference: http://otvet.mail.ru/question/33671590/
PaulinaK
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Rioland
7 hrs

disagree  Marina Dolinsky (X): совсем нет
10 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. ниже варианты


Explanation:
Мне кажется, что о сакральной геометрии можно сказать с большой натяжкой, что у неё есть богатство. И с ещё большой натяжкой - о внутреннем мире.
Лучше, что
- в ней сокрыто тайное / неведомое сокровище
- она несёт /кроет в себе ценность

yanadeni (X)
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сокровенная мудрость / духовная ценность


Explanation:
сокровенное знание, заложенное в сакральной геометрии

Lena Gavrilyuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky (X): мудрость и сокровенное знание - да, духовная ценность - нет
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо за мнение.

neutral  yanadeni (X): "сокровенное знание" - фраза красивая, но она не несёт смысла wealth, а только смысл inner
17 hrs
  -> сокровенное знание - это не вариант, а расшифровка моего понимания фразы. Варианты, как Вы могли заметить, сокровенная мудрость и духовная ценность.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
скрытая/тайная мудрость


Explanation:
Занимаясь нумерологией уже несколько лет могу предложить такой вариант, хотя может быть он несколько и избит.

скрытая/тайная мудрость нумерологии (сакральной геометрии)

תוצאות חיפושКнига "Нумерология. Тайная мудрость чисел" Татьяна Поленова купить ... - [ תרגם דף זה ]
Читать аннотацию и рецензии к книге Татьяна Поленова Нумерология, Тайная мудрость чисел, смотреть иллюстрации, купить книгу по привлекательной цене.
www.labirint.ru/books/98808/

Сегодня мы начинаем изучать основы "Каббалистической нумерологии". ... не успев продолжить традицию, и цепь передачи тайной мудрости еще раз прервалась. ...
hypatia.magomir.ru/dmn/lesson1.html



Example sentence(s):
  • תוצאות חיפושКнига "Нумерология.
Marina Dolinsky (X)
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Lena Gavrilyuk: сакральная геометрия не имеет ничего общего с нумерологией. /Поясните что общего, если не трудно.
1 hr
  -> Очень даже имеет! Это я Вам говорю, как человек, занимающийся нумерологией уже много лет.

neutral  yanadeni (X): ваш вариант хоть и подходит вообще к сакральной геометрии (придраться нельзя), но не несёт смысла wealth
11 hrs
  -> Очень даже несет, потому что здесь под wealth подразумевается именно "мудрость"




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search