An intelligent force steers Living matter.

Russian translation: Сила интеллекта управляет живой материей

12:00 May 12, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy / эволюция человеческого интеллекта, зарождение культуры
English term or phrase: An intelligent force steers Living matter.
A force of nature steers Energy. An intelligent force steers Living matter.

Большой документ, в котором рассказывается про то, какие факторы влияли на развитие/деградацию этнических групп и интеллекта людей, а также особенности уклада внутри стай/стад различных животных. Контекста особо больше и не предоставить, поскольку бумага представляет собой довольно свободные измышления простого человека.
Valeria Burova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Сила интеллекта управляет живой материей
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Сила интеллекта управляет живой материей
Oleg Lozinskiy
4разумная сила управляет живой материей
Natalie


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
an intelligent force steers living matter.
Сила интеллекта управляет живой материей


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Grehan
10 mins
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна!

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
an intelligent force steers living matter.
разумная сила управляет живой материей


Explanation:
Наверняка здесь не сила интеллекта имеется в виду, а высшая разумная сила.

См. http://tinyurl.com/p8xwywc

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search