visual communications that customers produce

Russian translation: тенденции в отношении форм и числа производимых пользователями/клиентами видео сообщений

05:21 Sep 10, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: visual communications that customers produce
In addition to growth in the number of customers that can make use of licensed imagery and music, trends in the type and frequency of visual communications that customers produce are driving increased image and music demand. For example, in addition to operating commercial websites, more businesses are using image-rich digital marketing and communication channels, including email marketing, blogging, digital video and display advertisements;
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:тенденции в отношении форм и числа производимых пользователями/клиентами видео сообщений
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4визуальные коммуникации, создаваемые потребителями
Michael Sarni
3тенденции в отношении форм и числа производимых пользователями/клиентами видео сообщений
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
тенденции в отношении форм и числа производимых пользователями/клиентами видео сообщений


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
визуальные коммуникации, создаваемые потребителями


Explanation:
так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 2 hrs (2020-09-12 08:06:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Книга 2007 г.
https://altairbook.com/go2/804663085.html

Michael Sarni
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search