field-gating effect

Russian translation: эффект полевого стробирования

02:24 Jul 19, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Physics
English term or phrase: field-gating effect
For NW sensors operated as FETs, the sensing mechanism is the field-gating effect of charged molecules on the carrier conduction inside the NW.
oksz
Ukraine
Russian translation:эффект полевого стробирования
Explanation:
или "эффект полевой синхронизации"

Т.е., управление пропусканием нанопроводниковых каналов под действием электрического поля

Полупроводниковые нанопровода в процессах преобразования ...
www.nanometer.ru/2010/07/16/12792608577576_215471.html
При другом подходе полевое стробирование термоэлектрических нанопроводов для управления плотностью состояний вблизи уровня ..
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2эффект полевого стробирования
mk_lab
4эффект поля
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
эффект поля


Explanation:
или полевой эффект, эффект полевого стробирования...
напр.: В настоящее время большое внимание уделяется изучению эффекта поля. На основе эффекта поля создан целый класс полупроводниковых приборов, ...http://www.activephysic.ru/polevoy_effekt_i_ego_primenenie-5...
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Полевой_транзистор


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-07-19 06:15:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s=gate &sc=134&l1=1&l2=2
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Field-effect_transistor


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
эффект полевого стробирования


Explanation:
или "эффект полевой синхронизации"

Т.е., управление пропусканием нанопроводниковых каналов под действием электрического поля

Полупроводниковые нанопровода в процессах преобразования ...
www.nanometer.ru/2010/07/16/12792608577576_215471.html
При другом подходе полевое стробирование термоэлектрических нанопроводов для управления плотностью состояний вблизи уровня ..

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 348

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Katsman
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Natalie
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search