a 0.1 mm indent

Russian translation: 0,1 мм углубление

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a 0.1 mm indent
Russian translation:0,1 мм углубление
Entered by: Nitrogen

08:10 Mar 19, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Physics / дифракция
English term or phrase: a 0.1 mm indent
X-ray powder diffraction data were collected under ambient conditions on a Rigaku Miniflex 600 diffractometer using Cu K alpha (1.5406 Angstrom) radiation. Powder patterns were collected on a zero background holder with ***a 0.1 mm indent*** at a scan rate of 2 to 40° two theta at 2° per min at 40 kV and 15 mA. Data was analyzed using High Score Plus version 4.1.
Nitrogen
0,1 мм углубление
Explanation:
порошок помещался на фоновую подложку с 0,1 мм углублением
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
40,1 мм углубление
mk_lab
3вырез 0,1 мм
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вырез 0,1 мм


Explanation:
выемка

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
0,1 мм углубление


Explanation:
порошок помещался на фоновую подложку с 0,1 мм углублением

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 391
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search