shetered environment

Russian translation: в тепличных условиях

06:42 Oct 24, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: shetered environment
перевод книги

I mean, I've been raised in such a shetered environment.
Smelaman
Russian translation:в тепличных условиях
Explanation:
я рос(ла) в тепличных условиях
Selected response from:

Iryna Kuryliak
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4в тепличных условиях
Iryna Kuryliak
3защищенная среда
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
в тепличных условиях


Explanation:
я рос(ла) в тепличных условиях

Iryna Kuryliak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Grehan
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Alex Koudlai
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Natalia Olshanskaya Robinson
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Tatyana Leshkevich
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
защищенная среда


Explanation:
Или окружение.

Цитаты.
Никогда не дрался, рос в защищённой среде, неприятности всегда обходили стороной.

Наоборот, находясь в хорошо защищенном окружении, ребенок действительно ...

Ким Юн Сук продолжал хвалить Парк Ю Чун говоря: "Он не тот, кто вырос, не зная никаких нареканий в защищенном окружении..."

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 190




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search