daily curriculum of the mind’s desire

Russian translation: каждодневная забота пытливого ума

09:46 Sep 9, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: daily curriculum of the mind’s desire
Доброго времени суток.

To be seeing the world made new every morning, as if it were the morning of the first day, and then to make the most of it for the individual soul, as if it were the last day—is the daily curriculum of the mind’s desire.
Dr. John H. Finley

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:каждодневная забота пытливого ума
Explanation:
just an option
Selected response from:

Alexander Ivashkevich
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Александр.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3каждодневная забота пытливого ума
Alexander Ivashkevich
3Строй существования, желаемый для любого воображения
673286 (X)


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
каждодневная забота пытливого ума


Explanation:
just an option

Alexander Ivashkevich
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Александр.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Krasn: Хорошо звучит!
10 mins
  -> Спасибо!)

agree  Sofia Gutkin: Да, я попыталась придумать что-то другое, но выходит очень похоже.
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Tatyana Leshkevich
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Строй существования, желаемый для любого воображения


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days8 hrs (2016-09-11 18:44:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

о котором может желать каждый (желать и так относится к сфере mind, поэтому может быть не нужно переводить mind)

673286 (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search