I got accepted to A and M too

Russian translation: https://medicine.tamhsc.edu/

08:09 Dec 5, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / Роман Where You Are
English term or phrase: I got accepted to A and M too
Коллеги, прошу помощи!
Реплика главного героя:
I haven’t even decided whether or not I want to go to LSU, or med school for that matter. I got accepted to A and M too. I’m thinking about veterinary medicine.

Не могу найти, что это за А + М? Можете помочь?
Svetlana Leshchenko
Ukraine
Russian translation:https://medicine.tamhsc.edu/
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Техасский университет A&M
Tatyana Leshkevich
3https://medicine.tamhsc.edu/
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
i got accepted to a and m too
https://medicine.tamhsc.edu/


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 82

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i got accepted to a and m too
Техасский университет A&M


Explanation:
Техасский университет A&M
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Техасский_университет_A&M

Tatyana Leshkevich
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 205




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search