Primer Ink

Russian translation: праймер

16:38 Jul 3, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / Профессиональная печатная машина (струйная печать)
English term or phrase: Primer Ink
Supported Ink Colors: Black, Cyan, Magenta, Yellow, White, Clear, Primer Ink
Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:праймер
Explanation:
(бесцветный) праймер
Selected response from:

Liudmila Taratina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
ну праймер, так праймер, раз не видится ничего лучше транскрибирования
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1праймер
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Liudmila Taratina
2грцнтовочные чернила
Oleg Delendyk


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
primer ink
грцнтовочные чернила


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2018-07-03 16:51:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

грунтовочные

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
праймер


Explanation:
(бесцветный) праймер


    Reference: http://https://pechatnick.com/articles/kakoi-praimer-vibrat-...
Liudmila Taratina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ну праймер, так праймер, раз не видится ничего лучше транскрибирования

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov: Или жидкость для предварительной обработки ткани перед печатью, http://mnogochernil.ru/chernila/textile-inks/pre-treatment-l...
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search