pictorial appearance

Russian translation: первоначальный вид документа

21:29 Sep 26, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: pictorial appearance
This Agreement may be executed in two or more counterparts... Counterpart signature pages to this Agreement transmitted by facsimile transmission, by email in .pdf or similar form, or by any other electronic means intended to preserve the original graphic and pictorial appearance of a document, will have the same effect as physical delivery of the paper document bearing an original signature.

to preserve the original graphic and pictorial appearance - чтобы сохранить оригинальные графические и картинные изображения в документе?
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:первоначальный вид документа
Explanation:
PDF позволяет сохранять первоначальный вид документа со всеми шрифтами, графическими элементами и т.п.
http://www.cwpro.ru/study/website-promotion-search-engine/op...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-09-26 22:31:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Мы оказываем перевод документов различного происхождения, любой сложности, при этом сохраняем их первоначальный вид.
http://borisogleb.com/perevod-dokumentov-v-byuro-borisogleb....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-09-26 22:37:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно ближе к оригиналу:
первоначальный вид документа, включая графику и изображения...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-09-26 22:43:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или первоначальное графическое оформление документа
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1первоначальный вид документа
Alexander Konosov
3графический образ оригинала документа
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
original graphic and pictorial appearance of a document
первоначальный вид документа


Explanation:
PDF позволяет сохранять первоначальный вид документа со всеми шрифтами, графическими элементами и т.п.
http://www.cwpro.ru/study/website-promotion-search-engine/op...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-09-26 22:31:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Мы оказываем перевод документов различного происхождения, любой сложности, при этом сохраняем их первоначальный вид.
http://borisogleb.com/perevod-dokumentov-v-byuro-borisogleb....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-09-26 22:37:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно ближе к оригиналу:
первоначальный вид документа, включая графику и изображения...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-09-26 22:43:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или первоначальное графическое оформление документа

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Korovkin: первоначальные графическое оформление и вид документа
12 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
графический образ оригинала документа


Explanation:
предпочтительно именно такая строгая формулировка, хотя можно и
графический документ "вживую", напр., с иллюстрациями
напр.: В каком формате необходимо размещать документы в ЕИС ... Графический вид подразумевает графический образ оригинала документа (п. http://baltictender.ru/online_consultacya/v-kakom-formate-ne...
в файлах, содержащих графический образ оригинала документа (далее - ... Заказчик размещает файл в электронном или графическом виде с. https://tender.mos.ru/directions-of-activities/protection-of...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search