Functional Academics

Russian translation: функциональные академические навыки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Functional Academics
Russian translation:функциональные академические навыки
Entered by: Yuri Larin

20:15 Nov 13, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / Оценка образовательных потребностей ученика 5-го класса (США)
English term or phrase: Functional Academics
Within the Extremely Low Conceptual Skills Domain (
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
функциональные академические навыки
Explanation:
http://www.wanee.org/FunctionalSkills.aspx
Практикум по психологии умственно отсталых детей и подростков
https://books.google.com.au/books?isbn=5457690237
- Oversæt denne side
Татьяна Колосова, ‎Дмитрий Исаев - 2017 - ‎Psychology
... Шкала независимого поведения, Адаптивные поведенческие шкалы, Функциональные академические навыки, Опросник навыков выживания.
Selected response from:

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4учебные дисциплины (предметы) ежедневного применения / узкопрофессиональные дисциплины
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3функциональные академические навыки
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
functional academics
функциональные академические навыки


Explanation:
http://www.wanee.org/FunctionalSkills.aspx
Практикум по психологии умственно отсталых детей и подростков
https://books.google.com.au/books?isbn=5457690237
- Oversæt denne side
Татьяна Колосова, ‎Дмитрий Исаев - 2017 - ‎Psychology
... Шкала независимого поведения, Адаптивные поведенческие шкалы, Функциональные академические навыки, Опросник навыков выживания.

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
functional academics
учебные дисциплины (предметы) ежедневного применения / узкопрофессиональные дисциплины


Explanation:
учебные дисциплины (предметы) ежедневного применения / узкопрофессиональные дисциплины
http://www.spastn.org/index.php?option=com_content&view=arti...

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search