income and asset limits

Russian translation: ограничения по размерам доходов и собственности

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:income and asset limits
Russian translation:ограничения по размерам доходов и собственности
Entered by: Vladimir Chumak

14:39 Apr 26, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Real Estate / Public Housing
English term or phrase: income and asset limits
What are the **income and asset limits**?
To be eligible for the recurring homelessness category, your income must not be more than the limits in the table below. These are based on income eligibility limits for a Health Care Card from Centrelink.
Assets generally include money in the bank, shares, mobile homes, businesses and so on. Assets generally do not include personal belongings, your car or furniture, but may include superannuation funds if you are able to access them.
Vladimir Chumak
Australia
ограничения по размерам доходов и собственности
Explanation:
Selected response from:

EugeneXP
Grading comment
Спасибо, EugeneXP!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ограничения по размерам доходов и собственности
EugeneXP
4 +1если речь идет о eligibility, то..
sokolniki
4 +1рамки доходов и активов
Konstantin Kisin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
рамки доходов и активов


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-04-26 14:41:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Чтобы считатся...ваши доходы не должны выходить за пределы рамок..

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue (X): Right
1 min

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ограничения по размерам доходов и собственности


Explanation:


EugeneXP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, EugeneXP!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue (X)
17 mins

agree  Alexander Demyanov
11 hrs

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: cut "размерам" otherwise it reads "по размерам доходов и собственности" wihich does not sound good "ogranichenia po dohodam, (bankovskoj nalichnosti) i (lichnoj) sobstevennosti"
1 day 3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
если речь идет о eligibility, то..


Explanation:
максимальные доходы и активы, максимальный объем доходов и активов

sokolniki
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov: только "активы" - слишком "деловое" слово. Какие там "активы"? Просто собственность.
10 hrs
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search